c

Finalists

(in alphabetical order)

BATHROOM BRAND AWARDS

Best Shower Brand

Aqualisa
Grohe 
Hansgrohe
Just Trays
Methven 

Best Sanitaryware Brand

Burlington
Ideal Standard
RAK Ceramics
Villeroy & Boch 
VitrA

Best Tap Brand

Bristan
Frontline Bathrooms
Hansgrohe
Perrin & Rowe
Vado 

Best Furniture Brand

Ambiance Bain
 JJO Eco Bathrooms
Pelipal
Roca
Utopia 

Best Accessory Brand

Croydex 
HiB
Miller From Sweden
Tissino
Vado

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RETAIL AWARDS

Independent Bathroom Retailer of the Year

Abbey Kitchens & Bathrooms
APL Bathrooms 
David Scott Tiles
Taylors Etc
UK Bathroom Warehouse
Wholesale Domestic 

Independent Kitchen Retailer of the Year

A Bell & Company
Diane Berry Kitchens 
Rencraft
Roma Interiors
Snug Kitchens 

Multiple Retailer of the Year

Bathstore
CP Hart
Inspired Home Interiors
John Lewis 
Ripples

New Kitchen Retailer of the Year

Burlanes Interiors
KitchenSMART
Moiety Kitchens 
Oxted Kitchens & Bathrooms
Portfolio Kitchens 
Snug Kitchens

New Bathroom Retailer of the Year

Baden Bathrooms
Beyond Bathrooms
Design Lines Cromer
Dimension – DMI
Pure Bathrooms 

Kitchen Showroom of the Year

Butler Interiors
Diane Berry Kitchens 
Kitchens International
Regal Kitchens
Tierney Kitchens

Bathroom Showroom of the Year

CGL Design
Narduzzo
Not Just Kitchen Ideas
Stone & Chrome 
Taylors Etc 

BEST KITCHEN BRANDS

Best Appliance Brand

AEG 
CDA
Miele
NEFF
Smeg

Best Work Surface Brand

Bushboard
Corian
Karonia
Neolith 
Silestone by Cosentino

Best Tap Brand

Blanco 
Franke 
Grohe
Hansgrohe
Just Taps Plus
Zip

Best Component Brand

BA Components
Blum
Hafele
NESP
Uform

Best Sink Brand

Blanco
Franke
Northern Sinks
Rangemaster
Reginox

Best Overall Kitchen Brand

BA Components
Daval Furniture
Leicht
Masterclass Kitchens
Uform 

GENERAL AWARDS

Best Distributor

Claygate
Frontline Bathrooms
Ideal Bathrooms
Q4 Bathrooms 
Waterline

Best Software Brand

2020
Articad
Compusoft GB
Advanced
Virtual Worlds by Logicom

Best Heating Brand

Bisque
Lazzarini
Vogue UK
Warmup
Worcester Bosch

Best Tiling Brand

British Ceramic Tile 
Ca’ Pietra
Porcelanosa 
RAK Ceramics
Verona Group

Best Overall Brand

Franke
Geberit  
Hansgrohe
NEFF
Uform 

PEOPLE AWARDS

Best Sales Representative

Chris Bosher (HiB)
Jamie Gordon (Q4 Bathrooms)
Joby Hardman (Hansgrohe) 
Lyndsey Makin (Methven)
Stuart Dance (InHouse Ltd)

Best Customer Service

Chris Lawson (Smiths Briten)
Gabby Downs (Frontline Bathrooms)
Kristina Manktelow (Claygate) 
Mairead Woods (Uform)
Rhonda Darragh (BA Components) 

Lifetime Achievement

To be announced on the night