Finalists

FINALISTS

(in alphabetical order)

BATHROOM BRAND AWARDS

Best Shower Brand 

Aqualisa
Crosswater
Grohe
Hansgrohe
Methven

Best Sanitaryware Brand

Imperial Bathrooms
RAK Ceramics
Roca
Trojan
Vitra

Best Tap Brand 

Abode
Grohe
Methven
Niagara Bathrooms
Vado

Best Furniture Brand

Frontline Bathrooms
HiB
Mereway
Ultra Finishing
Utopia Bathrooms

Best Accessory Brand

HiB
Keuco
Miller Bathrooms
Sensio
Vado

KITCHEN BRAND AWARDS

Best Appliance Brand

AEG
Miele
NEFF
Samsung
Smeg

Best Overall Kitchen Brand 

BA Components
Daval Furniture
Masterclass Kitchens
Schuller
Uform

Best Work Surface Brand 

Bushboard
Caesarstone
Corian
Egger
Silestone by Cosentino

Best Tap Brand

Blanco
Franke
Grohe
Perrin & Rowe
Quooker

Best Component Brand

BA Components
Blum
Häfele
PWS
Uform

Best Sink Brand 

The 1810 Company
Blanco
Franke
Rangemaster
Villeroy & Boch

RETAIL AWARDS

Independent Kitchen Retailer of the Year

Classic Interiors
Rencraft
Snug Kitchens
Studio 10 Kitchens
Your Space Living Ltd

Independent Bathroom Retailer of the Year

APL Bathrooms
Bell Northampton
Island Bathrooms
Tu Mewn Ltd
Wholesale Domestic

New Kitchen Retailer of the Year

Artisan Interiors
Express In The Home
Snug Kitchens
Studio 10 Kitchens
Studio 35 York

New Bathroom Retailer of the Year

APL Bathrooms
Bathart
David Scott Tiles
Leonide Interiors
The Tile & Bathroom Warehouse

Kitchen Showroom of the Year

Classic Interiors
Diane Berry Kitchens
Dimension DMI Kilmarnock
Raycross Interiors
Snug Kitchens
Tu Mewn Ltd

Bathroom Showroom of the Year

APL Bathrooms
Bathe & Beyond
Bell Northampton
Beyond Bathrooms
The Showroom Ltd

Omnichannel Kitchen Retailer of the Year

Classic Interiors
Clearly Interiors
German Kitchen Studio
Rencraft
Snug Kitchens

Omnichannel Bathroom Retailer of the Year

Bathtime Northwest Ltd
Hobsons Choice
Pieve Interiors
Salacia
Stone & Chrome

GENERAL AWARDS

Best Software/CAD Brand

2020
Articad
Bathroom by Design
Compusoft
Virtual Worlds

Best Heating Brand

Bisque
JIS
The Radiator Company
Tissino
Vogue (UK) Ltd

Best Distributor

Barwick
Claygate
Frontline Bathrooms
Häfele
Waterline

Best Tiling Brand

British Ceramic Tile
CTD Tiles
Johnson Tiles
Porcelanosa
RAK Ceramics

PEOPLE AWARDS

Best Sales Representative

Chris Bosher, HiB
Donna Tancock, System Six Kitchens
John Fialdini, Masterclass Kitchens
Mark McNulty, Uform
Tom Harris, KitchenEx

Best Customer Service

Jo Buckerfield, Your Space Living Ltd
Joseph O’Sullivan, Blackheath Products
Lorna Lund, Sanipex
Mairead Wood, Uform
Rachel Camier, Claygate

Lifetime Achievement

The winner of this prestigious award will be revealed on the night of the BKU Awards.