c

Past Winners

Bathroom Brand Categories

Best Shower Brand of the Year
Winner: JT
Highly Commended: Aqualisa

Best Ceramics Brand of the Year
Winner: Laufen
Highly Commended: Ideal Standard

Best Bathroom Taps Brand of the Year
Winner: Vado
Highly Commended: Grohe 

Best Furniture Brand of the Year
Winner: Roca
Highly Commended: Utopia

Best Accessories Brand of the Year
Winner: Croydex
Highly Commended: HiB

 

Retail Categories

Independent Bathroom Retailer of the Year – sponsored by RAK Ceramics
Winner: Taylors etc
Highly Commended: Abbey Kitchens & Bathrooms

Independent Kitchen Retailer of the Year
Winner: Abbey Kitchens & Bathrooms
Highly Commended: Spencers Designs

Multiple Retailer of the Year – sponsored by The Decorative Panels Group
Winner: B&Q
Highly Commended: C P Hart

New Kitchen Retailer of the Year – sponsored by Inspired Furniture
Winner: House of Harrogate
Highly Commended: Moiety Kitchens

New Bathroom Retailer of the Year – sponsored by Frontline Bathrooms
Winner: Richard & Richards Design
Highly Commended: Inspired Home Interiors

Kitchen Showroom of the Year – sponsored by Blanco
Winner: Pieve Interiors
Highly Commended: Rowe Fitted Interiors

Bathroom Showroom of the Year – sponsored by Crosswater
Winner: Ripples
Highly Commended: Pieve Interiors

Kitchen Brand Categories

Best Kitchen Appliances Brand of the Year
Winner: NEFF
Highly Commended: Miele

Best Worksurface Brand of the Year
Winner: Silestone by Cosentino
Highly Commended: Corian

Best Kitchen Taps Brand of the Year
Winner: Franke
Highly Commended: Quooker 

Best Components Brand of the Year
Winner: Blum
Highly Commended: TK Components

Best Kitchen Sinks Brand of the Year
Winner: Franke
Highly Commended: Blanco

Best Overall Kitchen Brand of the Year
Winner: BA Components
Highly Commended: Uform

 

General Awards

Best Distributor of the Year
Winner: Frontline Bathrooms
Highly Commended: Claygate

Best Software Brand of the Year
Winner: Articad
Highly Commended: 2020

Best Heating Brand of the Year
Winner: Bisque
Highly Commended: Vogue UK 

Best Flooring Brand of the Year
Winner: Karndean International
Highly Commended: Porcelanosa

Best Overall Brand of the Year
Winner: Axor by Hansgrohe
Highly Commended: Geberit

 

People Awards

Best Sales Representative of the Year
Winner: Mark Mcnulty, Uform

Best Customer Service of the Year
Winner: Kristina Manktelow, Claygate

Lifetime Achievement
Awarded to: Tom Kelly – TK Components