c

Winners & Highly Commended 2017

Bathroom Brand Categories

Best Shower Brand 
Winner: Methven
Highly Commended: Grohe

Best Sanitaryware Brand 
Winner: Ideal Standard
Highly Commended: Villeroy & Boch

Best Tap Brand 
Winner: Vado
Highly Commended: Hansgrohe

Best Furniture Brand
Winner: Utopia
Highly Commended: JJO Eco Bathrooms

Best Accessory Brand 
Winner: HiB
Highly Commended: Croydex

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Retail Categories

Independent Bathroom Retailer of the Year sponsored by RAK Ceramics
Winner: Wholesale Domestic
Highly Commended: APL Bathrooms

Independent Kitchen Retailer of the Year sponsored by BA Components
Winner: Snug Kitchens
Highly Commended: Diane Berry Kitchens

Multiple Retailer of the Year sponsored by Methven
Winner: CP Hart
Highly Commended: John Lewis

New Kitchen Retailer of the Year sponsored by Hafele 
Winner: Moiety Kitchens
Highly Commended: Portfolio Kitchens

New Bathroom Retailer of the Year sponsored by Frontline
Winner: Beyond Bathrooms
Highly Commended: Pure Bathrooms

Kitchen Showroom of the Year sponsored by British Ceramic Tile 
Winner: Diane Berry Kitchens
Highly Commended: Kitchens International

Bathroom Showroom of the Year sponsored by Compusoft & EQ Software
Winner: Taylors Etc
Highly Commended: Stone & Chrome

 

Kitchen Brand Categories

Best Appliance Brand
Winner: AEG
Highly Commended: NEFF

Best Work Surface Brand 
Winner: Silestone by Cosentino
Highly Commended: Bushboard

Best Tap Brand
Winner: Franke
Highly Commended: Blanco

Best Component Brand
Winner: BA Components
Highly Commended: Blum

Best Sink Brand 
Winner: Blanco
Highly Commended: Franke

Best Overall Kitchen Brand 
Winner: Uform
Highly Commended: Masterclass Kitchens

 

 

 

General Awards

Best Distributor 
Winner: Frontline Bathrooms
Highly Commended: Q4 Bathrooms

Best Software Brand 
Winner: Virtual Worlds by Logicom
Highly Commended: Compusoft GB

Best Heating Brand 
Winner: Bisque
Highly Commended: Worcester Bosch

Best Tiling Brand 
Winner: British Ceramic Tile
Highly Commended: Porcelanosa

Best Overall Brand
Winner: Geberit
Highly Commended: Uform

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

People Awards

Best Sales Representative sponsored by KBB Birmingham
Winner: Stuart Dance from InHouse Ltd
Highly Commended: Joby Hardman from Hansgrohe

Best Customer Service
Winner: Rhonda Darragh from BA Components
Highly Commended: Kristina Manktelow from Claygate

Lifetime Achievement
Awarded to: Mel & Andrew Streek from Claygate