In the running...

With voting set to open on Monday 4 March, here are the brands, retailers and individuals in the running for a BKU Award.

Bathroom Brand Awards

Best Shower Brand

Acquabella
AQATA
Aquaflow
Aqualisa
Axor
BAGNODESIGN
Bristan
Bushboard Nuance Bathroom Paneling
Crosswater
Dallmer
Dansani Ltd
Drench Showers
Fibo
Flova
Grange Design
GROHE
Hansgrohe
Heritage Bathrooms
Hudson Reed
Insignia
JT
Kudos
Lakes Showering Spaces
Majestic Shower Company
Matki
Merlyn
Methven
Mira Showers
NexSys
Niagara
Perrin & Rowe
PURE SHOWERS
RAK Ceramics
Theshowerlab
Tissino
TMUK
VADO

Best furniture Brand

Abacus Bathrooms
Ambiance Bain
Aquatrend
Avila Dos
BA Components
BAGNODESIGN
Burgbad
Calypso
Croydex
Dansani
Daval
Deuco
Duravit
Edward Barnsley
Grohe
Heritage Bathrooms
HiB Novum
Hudson Reed
JJO
Keuco
Laufen
Montrose
PELIPAL
Pure Furniture
RAK Ceramics
Roca
Simon Taylor Furniture
Imperial Bathrooms
Tissino
Utopia
Vitra
William Garvey

Best bathroom tap Brand

Abacus Bathrooms
Aquaedition
Aquaflow
Arte Form Ltd
AXOR
BAGNODESIGN
Bristan
Crosswater
Duravit
Flova
Grange Design
Grohe
Hansgrohe
Heritage Bathrooms
Hudson Reed
Laufen
Marflow
Methven
Niagara
Pelipal
Perrin & Rowe
Pure tap
RAK CERAMICS
Roca
Tissino
VADO

Best accessory Brand

BAGNODESIGN
Bathroom Origins
bisque
Coram
Crosswater
Dansani Ltd
duravit
Flova
Gira UK
Grange Design
Grohe
Haceka
Hansgrohe
Heritage Bathrooms
HIB
Hudson Reed
Keuco
Laufen
Miller
Perrin & Rowe
Pure
RAK Ceramics
Roca
Roper rhodes
Smedbo
SycamoreLED.com
Imperial Bathrooms
TLW
Unidrain
VADO
VitrA

Best sanitaryware Brand

Abacus Bathrooms
Aquaceramica
BAGNODESIGN
Burlington
Carron Bathrooms
Dallmer
Duravit
Geberit
Grange Design
Grohe
Heritage Bathrooms
Hudson Reed
Ideal Standard
Imex Ceramics
Imperial Bathrooms
Kaldewei 
Laufen
Lecico Bathrooms
Perrin & Rowe
Pura
RAK Ceramics
Roca
Roper Rhodes
Saneux
Shaws of Darwen
The Remarkable Toilet Company Ltd
Tissino
Trojan Baths
Villeroy and Boch
Vitra

Kitchen Brand Awards

Best appliance Brand

AEG
AirUno
Amica
Beko
Belling
BORA
Bosch
CDA
Culina
Faber Hoods UK
Gaggeneau
Hotpoint
Ilve
Indesit
KitchenAid
Liebherr
Miele
Montpellier
Neff
Novy
Rangemaster
Siemens
SMEG
Stoves
Whirlpool
zanussi

Best overall kitchen Brand

1909 Kitchens
BA Components
Crown
Daval
Davonport
deVOL Kitchens
Dornbracht
Eggersmann
Gower
Inhouse
Keller Kitchens
Kitchen Stori
Leicht
LochAnna Kitchens
Mackintosh by Omega
Masterclass Kitchens
Mereway Kitchens
Moores
next125
PWS
Quantum
Rapide by Gower
Rencraft
Rotpunkt
Schuller
Stormer
Uform

Best work surface Brand

Apollo
Bushboard
Caesarstone
Classic Quartz
Cosentino
CRL
Dekton
Duropal
Egger
Fenix by IDS
Formica Group
Franke Stainless Steel worksurfaces
Karonia Surfaces
Konigstone
Maxtop Quartz Ltd
Mirostone
Mistral by Karonia 
Neolith® by TheSize
PWS Worksurfaces
RAK Ceramics
Silestone
Spectra Collection
Systemo
Granite and Trend Transformations
Wilson Art

Best kitchen tap Brand

1810 Company
Abode
Astracast
BLANCO UK
Bristan
Carron Phoenix
Crosswater
Devol
Flova
Franke
Grohe
Hansgrohe
Ideal Standard
Insinkerator UK
KWC
Methven
Perrin &Rowe
Quooker
RAK Ceramics
VADO
Zip

Best component Brand

BA Components Ltd
Blum
Cookstown Panels
Crofts & Assinder Ltd
Gira UK
Hafele
Kesseböhmer
Kitchen Stori
PWS
SALICE UK
Second Nature Kitchens
Sycamore LED
TKC
TLW
Uform
Vauth-Sagel

Best sink Brand

1810 Company
Abode
Astracast
BLANCO
Bristan
deVOL Marble Sinks
Franke
Grohe
KWC
Perrin &Rowe
RAK Ceramics
Reginox
Silestone Integrity by Cosentino
Smeg
Villeroy & Boch
Rangemaster

Retailer Awards

independent kitchen retailer of the year

Angel Interiors
Arlberry Bespoke
Burnhill Kitchens Ltd
Caldicot Kitchen & Bathroom Centre
CGL Design Ltd
Classic Interiors
Counter Interiors
Coyle Interiors Ltd
Diane Berry Kitchens
Dimensions DMI
Doors Sincerely
DSI Kitchens & Bathrooms
Duchy Designs Southwest Ltd
Eternal Kitchen
Express in the Home
Freshwater Interiors
Freshwater Interiors
George Barnett Kitchens
Halcyon Interiors
Harvey’s Select Kitchens
Haus of design
Heart of your Home Kitchens
Hubble Kitchens & interiors
James James Kitchens of West Kirby
Karl Benz
Kitchens International
Kreativ Kitchens
Life Kitchens
Loveridge
Luxioso Guernsey
Luxioso Guernsey
Moiety Kitchens
newrooms
Pieve Interiors
Portfolio Kitchens
POTTER PERRIN
QK LIVING
Raycross Interiors
Reflections | Studios
Regal Kitchens
Rencraft
Riggzy Kitchen Solutions Ltd.
RLA
Rokitch Ltd.
Saffron Interiors Guildford
Searle & Taylor
Sheelan Kitchens Ltd
Simply Kitchens
Sola Kitchens
Studio10 Kitchens
The Brighton Kitchen Company
The Kitchen Bureau
Town and Country Kitchens
Townhouse Design Harrogate
TU MEWN
Wadebridge Kitchens

new bathroom retailer of the year

Angel Interiors
APL Bathrooms
Baden Bathrooms
Beyond Bathrooms
Glowquest
Luxioso Guernsey
Marcus Anthony
Oakley & Norman
Ocean Bathrooms London
Reflections | Studios
Soaks Bathrooms Belfast
The Tap End
Total Tile Bathrooms
Trevi Homes
Westcountry Tile & Bathroom Ltd

omnichannel kitchen retailer of the year

Beyond Bathrooms

Classic Interiors

Doors sincerely
Pieve interiors
Rencraft
Ripples
Sheelan Kitchens Ltd
Wren Kitchens

independent bathroom retailer of the year

Angel Interiors
APL Bathrooms
Bathroom Trading Company
Bathscene Horsham
Beyond Bathrooms
Bodywash Bathrooms
Caldicot Kitchen & Bathroom Centre
Gardiner Haskins Bristol
Glowquest
Heating Plumbing Supplies
Island Bathrooms Bournemouth
Leonide Interiors
Loughton Bathrooms
Malibu
Marcus Anthony
Norwich Bathrooms and Kitchen
Ocean Bathrooms.com Ltd
PHS
Pieve interiors
Potter Perrin Ltd
Real Stone &Tile
Realstone LTD
Reflections | Studios
Soaks Bathrooms Belfast
Stone & Chrome
Sussex Plumbing Supplies
The Brighton Bathroom Company
The Remarkable Toilet Company Ltd
The Showroom Ltd
The Tap End
Towns of Tonbridge
TU MEWN
victorian plumbing
Westcountry Tile & Bathroom Ltd
Wholesale Domestic Bathrooms

kitchen showroom of the year

Admo
Angel Interiors
Arlberry Bespoke
Bathscene
Bradburys of Exeter
CGL Design Ltd
Classic Interiors
Cotes Mill, deVOL Kitchens’ main showroom
Counter Interiors
Diane Berry Kitchens
Dimensions DMI
DSI Kitchens & Bathrooms
Duchy Designs Southwest Ltd
Eclipse Kitchens
Express in the Home
Freshwater Interiors
Halcyon Interiors
Harvey’s Select Kitchens
Hubble Kitchens & Interiors
InHouse
in-toto Brighton
in-toto Kitchens Design Studio Cheltenham
in-toto Kitchens Solihull
in-toto Kitchens Stratford Upon Avon
in-toto Kitchens, Leicester
James James Kitchens of West Kirby
Karl Benz
Life Kitchens
newrooms
Pieve interiors
Poggenpohl St Albans
Portfolio Kitchens
Regal Kitchens
Rencraft
RLA
Searle & Taylor – Winchester Showroom
Sheelan Kitchens Ltd
Simply Kitchens
Smart Property Interiors Ltd
The Brighton Kitchen Company
The Kitchen Bureau
TOWN AND COUNTRY DY5 2YS
Townhouse Design
TU MEWN
Wadebridge Kitchens
WARENDORF by in-toto Weybridge

new kitchen retailer of the year

Angel Interiors
Arlberry Bespoke
Artisan Cardiff
Bathscene Horsham
Eternal Kitchen
Kihini
Kreativ Kitchens
Leonide Interiors
Life Kitchens
Moulton Kitchens Northampton
Quality Kitchens Co.
RLA
Sheraton Interiors
The Brighton Kitchen Company
The Kitchen Bureau
Your Beautiful Kitchen

bathroom showroom of the year

Angel Interiors
APL Bathrooms
Baden Bathrooms
BAGNODESIGN GLASGOW
Bathroom Trading Company
BathroomsByDesign
Bathscene Horsham
Beyond Bathrooms
CGL Design Ltd
Glowquest Ellesmere Port
Jezzabellas Bathrooms
Leonide Interiors
Loughton Bathrooms
Marcus Anthony
MP Moran
Ocean Bathrooms.com Ltd
PHS
Pieve interiors
Port Plumbing Supplies
POTTER PERRIN
Realstone LTD
Reflections | Studios
Ripples
Soaks Bathrooms Belfast
Stone & Chrome
The Showroom Ltd
The Tap End
Trevi Homes
TU MEWN
Westcountry Tile & Bathroom Ltd
Wholesale Domestic Bathrooms

best customer service 

Arlberry Bespoke
Classic Interiors
Diane Berry Kitchens
Eternal Kitchen
German kitchens studio Kirkcaldy
Halcyon Interiors
James James Kitchens of West Kirby
Kreativ Kitchens
Modern Homes
newrooms
Olif Ltd
Regal Kitchens Ltd
Rencraft
Soaks Bathrooms Belfast
Stone & Chrome – Shane Fraser
Sussex Plumbing Supplies
The Brighton Bathroom Company
The Tap End
Townhouse Design
Wadebridge Kitchens
Wholesale Domestic Bathrooms

omnichannel bathroom retailer of the year

Bathroom Trading Company

Beyond Bathrooms

Marcus Anthony
Ocean Bathrooms London Ltd
Pieve interiors
Soaks Bathrooms Belfast
Stone & Chrome
The Remarkable Toilet Company Ltd
WestOne
Wholesale Domestic Bathrooms

General Awards

Corporate social responsibility award

Dansani Ltd
Diane Berry Kitchens
Grohe
Hotpoint
Methven
TKC
VADO

best software/cad brand

 

2020
Articad
Compusoft
MYBA – BA Components
Virtual Worlds

best heating brand 

AEON
Aestus
Bisque
DQ Heating
Hudson Reed
Intelli Heat Designer wifi radiators
JIS Towel Rails
Lazzarini
Radox Radiators
Reina
Tissino
VASCO
Vogue (UK)
Zehnder UK Ltd

best distributor brand

Abacus Direct
Aquaflow
Barwick
Blackheath Products
BRAUSCH & Co
Ceramique Internationale
Claygate Distribution
Davroc
Frontline Bathrooms Ltd
Hafele UK
HDL
HPP
Ideal Bathrooms
Ideal Distribution
IDS
Ipswich Plastics
KitchenEX
N Froy
Olif Ltd
PJH GROUP
PWS Distributors
Q4 Bathrooms
SMITHS-BRITEN
Uform
Ultra Finishing
Uptrend
waterline

best tiling brand

Ca’ Pietra
Ceramique Internationale
CRL Stone
DOMUS
Fired Earth
Grespania Coverlam
Just Tiles
RAK Ceramics
Showerwall
TREND Group
Villeroy & Boch
VitrA

People Awards

best sales representative

 

Aaron Hughes, Methven UK
Adam Fitton, Blanco
Alex Cooper, The Shower Lab
Alice Hunt, RAK Ceramics
Alison Connolly, Smiths-Briten
Alistair Jones, Uform
Andrew Whitty, Masterclass Kitchens
Andy Hart, BA Components
Ben Roberts, Logicom Computer Services Ltd
Bipnin Halai, The Showroom Ltd
Brian Dunne, Uform
Casey Daniell, Smiths-Briten
Celia Piff, Roca/Laufen
Charlotte Barrett, RAK Ceramics Ltd
Chris Bosher, HiB
Chris Burrell, Abacus Direct
Chris Shine, Hafele
Craig Powell, Heritage Bathrooms
Dan Baldwin, Laufen
Daniel Hughes, TLW
Daniel Lowe, Townhouse Design
David Bullock, Dansani
Donna Gould, Waterline
Donna Tancock, System Six Kitchens/Quantum
Elizabeth Lewis, RAK Ceramics Ltd
Fran Cosgrove, RAK Ceramics Ltd
Gareth Carlyon, BA Components
Gavin Horne, RAK Ceramics Ltd
Gillian Tulip Gales, PWS
Graham Robinson, Halcyon Interiors
Greig Shute, BA Components
Hayley Irving, Claygate Distribution Ltd
Helen Head, The Brighton Bathroom Company
Ian Mellerick, Uform
Ian Roberts, RAK Ceramics Ltd
Ian Rogan, Uform
Jackie Kilgallon, Bisque
James Clark, Carron Bathrooms
James Offord, Uform
Jamie Abbott, PWS
Jamie Sandilands, RAK Ceramics Ltd
Janet Lowe, Heritage Bathrooms
John Fialdini, Masterclass Kitchens
Jose Formoso, Crofts & Assinder Ltd
Kenny Luck, Pura Bathroom Group
Lauren Graham, Lecico Bathrooms
Leon Jakeman, RAK Ceramics Ltd
Liam Oxley, Sanipex UK
Linden Grest, BAGNODESIGN LONDON
Liz Lewis, RAK Ceramics Ltd
Lyndsey Makin, Methven
Mani Bhramba, BA Components
Mark Jacobs, Uform
Mark Kelly, Miele UK
Mark McNulty, Uform
Matt Houghton, JJO/Eco Bathroom Furniture
Matt Lissaman, Hafele
Matthew Froggatt, Virtual Worlds by Logicom
Mike Clarke, RAK Ceramics
Mike Stimpson, Smiths-Briten
Nathan Morrison, BAGNODESIGN LONDON
Neil Swallow, Frontline

Neville Parkin, Uform

Olivia Parelai, 2020

Paula Sayers, Claygate Distribution
Richard Parkin, Claygate Distribution
Robin Hughes, Waters Baths of Ashbourne
Robin Payne, Omega Plc
Sean Frolich, DHL Bathrooms
Stephen Richards, The Showroom Ltd
Stewart Hunt, Ocean Bathrooms London Ltd
Stuart Dance, Inhouse Inspired Room Design
Tom Carney, RAK Ceramics 
Tom Harris, KitchenEX

lifetime achievement award

To be revealed at the Awards ceremony.