roll of honour

Bathroom Awards

best shower brand

 

2019 Aqualisa
2018 Aqualisa
2017 Methven
2016 Hansgrohe
2015 JT

 

best sanitaryware brand

 

2019 Roca
2018 Roca
2017 Ideal Standard
2016 RAK Ceramics 

best accessory brand

 

2019 Vado
2018 HiB
2017 HiB
2016 HiB
2015 Croydex 

best tap brand

 

2019 Vado
2018 Vado
2017 Vado
2016 Crosswater
2015 Vado

best furniture brand

 

2019 Laufen
2018 Utopia Bathrooms
2017 Utopia
2016 Roca
2015 Roca

 

best ceramics brand

 

2015 Laufen

kitchen Awards

best appliance brand

 

2019 NEFF
2018 NEFF
2017 AEG
2016 NEFF
2015 NEFF

 

best WORK SURFACE brand

 

2019 Dekton by Cosentino
2018 Silestone by Cosentino
2017 Silestone by Cosentino
2016 Silestone by Cosentino
2015 Silestone by Cosentino

best sink brand

 

2019 Blanco
2018 Franke
2017 Blanco
2016 Franke
2015 Franke 

best overall kitchen brand

 

2019 Uform
2018 Uform
2017 Uform
2016 Masterclass Kitchens
2015 BA Components

best tap brand

 

2019 Quooker
2018 Quooker
2017 Franke
2016 Franke
2015 Franke

 

Best component brand
 

2019 Blum
2018 Blum
2017 BA Components
2016 Blum
2015 Blum

best kitchen sink brand
 

2015 Franke

retailer Awards

independent bathroom retailer of the year
 

2019 The Brighton Bathroom Co.
2018 APL Bathrooms
2017 Wholesale Domestic
2016 Abbey Kitchen & Bathroom
2015 Taylors Etc

 

independent kitchen retailer of the year

 

2019 Diane Berry Kitchens
2018 Studio 10 Kitchens
2017 Snug Kitchens
2016 Diane Berry Kitchens
2015 Abbey Kitchen & Bathroom

bathroom showroom of the year
 

2019 Tu Mewn
2018 APL Bathrooms
2017 Taylors Etc
2016 Hobsons Choice Swindon
2015 Ripples

kitchen showroom of the year
 

2019 Life Kitchens
2018 Tu Mewn
2017 Diane Berry Kitchens
2016 Diane Berry Kitchens
2015 Pieve Interiors

new bathroom retailer of the year
 

2019 Westcountry Tile & Bathroom
2018 Leonide Interiors
2017 Beyond Bathrooms
2016 Beyond Bathrooms
2015 Richard & Richards Design

 

new kitchen retailer of the year

 

2019 The Brighton Kitchen Co.
2018 Snug Kitchens
2017 Moiety Kitchens
2016 Snug Kitchens (Newbury)
2015 House of Harrogate

Omnichannel Bathroom retailer of the year
 

2019 Beyond Bathrooms
2018 Stone & Chrome

omnichannel kitchen retailer of the year

2019 Classic Interiors
2018 Classic Interiors

general awards

best distributor

 

2019 Claygate 
2018 Claygate
2017 Frontline Bathrooms
2016 Frontline Bathrooms
2015 Frontline Bathrooms

 

best software/cad brand
 

2019 Virtual Worlds
2018 Compusoft
2017 Virtual Worlds by Logicom
2016 Virtual Worlds by Logicom
2015 Articad

best overall brand

 

2017 Geberit
2016 Uform
2015 Axor by Hansgrohe

best flooring brand

2016 Karndean Designflooring
2015 Karndean International

best heating brand

 

2019 Vogue (UK)
2018 Vogue (UK)
2017 Bisque
2016 Bisque
2015 Bisque

 

best Tiling brand
 

2019 RAK Ceramics
2018 RAK Ceramics
2017 British Ceramic Tile

people awards

Best Sales Representative

 

2019 Donna Tancock, Quantum by System Six Kitchens
2018 John Fialdini, Masterclass Kitchens
2017 Stuart Dance, InHouse Ltd
2016 Helen Casewell, AEG
2015 Mark McNulty, Uform

 

Best Customer Service

 

2019 Classic Interiors
2018 Mairead Wood, Uform
2017 Rhonda Darragh, BA Componenets
2016 Kerry Fuller, Claygate
2015 Kristina Manktelow, Claygate

Lifetime achievement award

 

2019 Maurice Mosley, Trojan
2018 Warren Ginsberg, HiB
2017 Mel & Andrew Streek, Claygate
2016 Roger Kyme, Ripples
2015 Tom Kelly, TK Components

the david caulfield outstanding contribution award

2019 Awarded posthumously to David Caulfield, BA Components